Programs and Services Phone Directory

Service or Program Description Work Phone Contact Name Office
Academic Decathlon (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Accounts Payable (530) 532-5716 Adrian Barron Administrative Services>Fiscal Services>Internal Services>Accounts Payable
Adaptive PE (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Alcohol and Drug Preventions (530) 532-5842 Bruce Baldwin Student Programs and Services
Art Show (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Asbestos and Hazardous Materials (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Behavior Specialist (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Bloodborne Pathogens Plan (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Business Systems (BusinessPLUS) - Financial (530) 532-5677 Martha Waugh Administrative Services>Fiscal Services>Internal Services>System Support
Business Systems (BusinessPLUS) - HR and Payroll (530) 532-5701 Julie Bruce Administrative Services>Fiscal Services>Internal Services>System Support
Butte County Schools Information Office (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Career and Technical Education (CTE) Classes (530) 879-7462-106 Susan Steward Student Programs and Services>Career and Technical Education
Career and Technical Education (CTE) Consulting (530) 879-7462-106 Susan Steward Student Programs and Services>Career and Technical Education
Career and Technical Education (CTE) Online (530) 879-7462-106 Susan Steward Student Programs and Services>Career and Technical Education
Career and Technical Education (CTE) Professional Development (Career Pathways) (530) 879-7462-106 Susan Steward Student Programs and Services>Career and Technical Education
Child Development Programs and Services (530) 532-5763 Heather Senske Superintendent
Child Welfare and Attendance (530) 879-3779 Sheri Hanni Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
CODESP/NCLB (530) 532-5782 Cyndie Holderbein Administrative Services>Human Resources
Come Back Butte Charter- Adult charter school (530) 532-5827 Janis Delgado Student Programs and Services>Alternative Education>Come Back Charter
Conference Room Reservation (530) 532-5601 Charlene Talk Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Conflict of Interest Administration (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Consolidated Application Services (530) 532-5665 Susie Kruse Student Programs and Services
County Courier (530) 532-5716 Adrian Barron Administrative Services
Countywide Expulsion Plan (530) 532-5756 Michelle Zevely Student Programs and Services
Credentials (530) 532-5645 Dawn Christensen Administrative Services>Human Resources
Day Treatment Classrooms (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Deaf and Hard of hearing Classrooms (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
District Boundaries and Unifications (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Early Start Infant Program (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Emergency Management (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Energy Management (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
English Language Development (ELD) Lesson Focused Networks (530) 828-5299 Holly Harding Educational Support Services>Assessment and Curriculum (SBAC and CAASP)
English Language Development (ELD) Lesson Planning (530) 828-5299 Holly Harding Educational Support Services>Assessment and Curriculum (SBAC and CAASP)
English Language Development (ELD) Lesson Workshops (530) 828-5299 Holly Harding Educational Support Services>Assessment and Curriculum (SBAC and CAASP)
English Language Development (ELD) Training-Consulting-Coaching (530) 828-5299 Holly Harding Educational Support Services>Assessment and Curriculum (SBAC and CAASP)
Expanded Learning - Explore Summer Camps (530) 532-5613 Julie Jarrett Administrative Services>Expanded Learning Program
Expanded Learning After School Programs (530) 532-5613 Julie Jarrett Administrative Services>Expanded Learning Program
Expanded Learning Community/Special Events (530) 532-5647 Mary Ellen Garrahy Administrative Services>Expanded Learning Program
Expanded Learning Summer Programs (530) 532-5613 Julie Jarrett Administrative Services>Expanded Learning Program
Expulsion and interdistrict transfer appeals (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Facilities - Williams Inspections (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Building (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Custodial (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Groundskeeping (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Leases (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Maintenance (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Planning (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Facilities Relocation Services (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Fiscal Policies and Procedures (530) 532-5823 Lisa Anderson Administrative Services>Fiscal Services
Fiscal review and oversite (530) 532-5716 Adrian Barron Administrative Services>Fiscal Services
Fiscal Training, Consulting-Coaching-Planning (530) 532-5823 Lisa Anderson Administrative Services>Fiscal Services
Fleet Management (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Hearthstone- K-12 Independent Study Charter (530) 532-5848 x101 Nick Catomerisios Student Programs and Services>Learning Community Charter School (LCCS)
Homeless and Foster Advocacy (530) 879-3781 Meagan Meloy Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Homeless and Foster Case Management (530) 879-3781 Meagan Meloy Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Homeless and Foster Enrollment (530) 879-3781 Meagan Meloy Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Homeless and Foster Tutoring and Mentoring (530) 879-3781 Meagan Meloy Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
HR Policies and Procedures (530) 532-5766 Karen Finley Administrative Services>Human Resources
iSTEM Grant (530) 532-3086 Gretchen Bender Educational Support Services
IT Anti-Virus Services (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Backup Systems and Data (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Basic Internet Access (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Billing (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Business Systems (BusinessPLUS) - Connectivity (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Computer Lab Management (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Customer Relationship Management (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Disaster Recovery Services (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Domain Name Service (DNS) (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Educational Technology Training-Consulting-Coaching-Planning (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Educational Support Services>Educational Technology
IT Electronic File and Print Services (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Email (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Email Retention (archive) (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Erate Services (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Hardware and Data Services (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Hardware Updates (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Help Desk 7:30 - 4:30 (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Loss Management (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Network Design (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Network Maintenance and Support (LAN) (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Network Security Monitoring (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT On-Site Technology Service Calls (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Security Auditing (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Security Management (Change Management) (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Server and Workstation Configuration (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Server Hosting (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Services and Operations Management (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Software Updates (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT SPAM Filtering (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Systems Analysis - Hardware, Software, Data (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Tech Team Boot Camp (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Technology Lending Library (530) 532-5730 Teresa Lightle Educational Support Services>Educational Technology
IT Technology Research and Reference Assistance (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Educational Support Services>Educational Technology
IT Technology Setup, Maintenance, Troubleshooting (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Technology Training-Coaching-Consulting (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Web Filtering (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Web Hosting (530) 532-5770 Matthew DiSalvo Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Work Order Management (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
IT Workstation Upgrades (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
Juvenile Court School- Table Mountain School (530) 532-5726 Karen Stiles Student Programs and Services>Alternative Education>Table Mountain School
K-12 HSN (530) 532-5678 Rachel White K12 HSN
Law Day (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
LCAP Development and Review (530) 532-5820 Jeanette Spencer Educational Support Services>Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP)
LCAP Strategies and Planning (530) 532-5820 Jeanette Spencer Educational Support Services>Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP)
LEAD- Butte County Community School (530) 879-7589 Cheri Gamette Student Programs and Services>Alternative Education>LEAD
Learning Support Region 2 - Expanded Learning Services: Professional LearningInstitutes (conferences) (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 - Expanded Learning Services--Training-Consulting-Coaching-Facilitation-Brokering Resources (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 -Expanded Learning Services (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 Expanded Learning Services - After School Programs (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 Expanded Learning Services - ASSETs (High School) Programs (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 Expanded Learning Services - Before School Programs (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Learning Support Region 2 Expanded Learning Services - SummerLearning Programs (530) 532-5705 Gloria Halley Educational Support Services>Expanded Learning Region 2
Medi-Cal Administration (530) 532-5735 Christine Wilhite Administrative Services>Fiscal Services>MAA
Migrant Education Services (530) 532-5749 Kim Guzzetti Statewide and Local Support Services>Migrant Education
Mini-Corps Tutors (916) 929-2713 Juana Zamora Statewide and Local Support Services>California Mini-Corps
Mock Trial (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Moderate Severe Classrooms (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Multi-Tiered System of Support (MTSS) (530) 532-5748 Susan Hukkanen Educational Support Services>SUMS - Muti-Tiered Systems of Support
My Digital Chalkboard (530) 879-7456 Frank Quinn Educational Support Services>Center for Advancement of Digital Resources in Ed
National History Day (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
NGSS Network (530) 532-5806 Rindy DeVoll Educational Support Services
Nursing Services (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Occupational Therapy (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Operation Graduation (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
Orientation and Mobility (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Orthopedic Impairment Education Services (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Package, Parcel and Document Mail (530) 532-5631 Anita Pevear Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Parent Technology Education Nights (530) 532-5770 Steve Monahan Statewide and Local Support Services>ITS
PERS/STRS (530) 532-5646 Crystal Goff Administrative Services>Human Resources
Pest Management (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Recruitment (530) 532-5766 Karen Finley Administrative Services>Human Resources
RISE- 7th grade diversion program (530) 879-7589 Cheri Gamette Student Programs and Services>Alternative Education>RISE
School Board Elections Assistance (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
School Lunch Food Program (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
School Safety and Violence Consulting (530) 532-5842 Bruce Baldwin Student Programs and Services>Student Health, Wellness and Safety
SELPA Coordinate Services and Operations Management (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Dispute Resolution/ADR (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA IEP Facilitation (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Interagency Coordination (530) 532-5849 Jim Voss SELPA
SELPA Mediation (530) 532-5849 Jim Voss SELPA
SELPA Parent Advocacy (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Professional Development (530) 532-5670 Julie Romero SELPA
SELPA Program Development (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Program Evaluation (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Program Implementation Support (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Referral and Placement (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Student Case Support (530) 532-5849 Jim Voss SELPA
SELPA Student Information Management (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Teaching-Coaching (530) 532-5888 Maggie Daugherty SELPA
SELPA Workability Job Placement (530) 532-5670 Julie Romero SELPA
Site Safety Plan (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Special Education Resource Specialist (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Speech and Language Therapy (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Spelling Bee (530) 532-5761 Mia Osborne-Ng Superintendent
STEP UP Academy- K-8 Charter (530) 879-7411 Spencer Ansorge Student Programs and Services>Learning Community Charter School (LCCS)>Step-Up
Student Achievement and Performance Consulting (530) 532-5820 Jeanette Spencer Educational Support Services>Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP)
Student Achievement and Performance Measurement (530) 532-5820 Jeanette Spencer Educational Support Services>Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP)
Student Attendance Administration (530) 879-3779 Sheri Hanni Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Student Attendance and Truancy Consulting (530) 879-3779 Sheri Hanni Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Student Attendance and Truancy Direct Services (530) 879-3779 Sheri Hanni Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Student Attendance and Truancy Service Coordination (530) 879-3779 Sheri Hanni Student Programs and Services>Child Welfare and Attendance
Student Information System (Aeries) (530) 532-5615 Ashley DaSilva Student Programs and Services
Summer Food Service Sponsor (530) 532-5633 Travis Sanchez Statewide and Local Support Services>CalKIDZ
Telecom Services (530) 532-5601 Charlene Talk Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations
Tobacco Use Prevention (530) 532-5842 Bruce Baldwin Student Programs and Services>Student Health, Wellness and Safety
Tobacco Use Prevention (530) 532-5842 Bruce Baldwin Student Programs and Services>Student Health, Wellness and Safety
Visual and Performing Arts Consultations - Technical Assistance - CCSESA Arts Reg.2 / BCOE (530) 532-5748 Susan Hukkanen Educational Support Services>Visual and Performing Arts
Visual and Performing Arts Professional Development-CCSESA Arts Reg.2 / BCOE (530) 532-5748 Susan Hukkanen Educational Support Services>Visual and Performing Arts
Visual and Performing Arts Professional Development-CCSESA Arts Reg.2 / BCOE (530) 532-5748 Susan Hukkanen Educational Support Services>Visual and Performing Arts
Visual and Performing Arts Student Events & Showcases-CCSESA Arts Reg.2 / BCOE (530) 532-5748 Susan Hukkanen Educational Support Services>Visual and Performing Arts
Visual Impairment Education Services (530) 532-5745 Stacy Doughman Student Programs and Services>Special Education
Williams Settlement Legislation & Visitation Monitoring (530) 532-5600 Jim Simone Statewide and Local Support Services>Maintenance and Operations